Team Home Page   [Pinto-Yankees]

Home  >  My Home  >  Division  >  Pinto  >  Yankees

Yankees Record

Win: 11   Loss: 4   Tie: 3

Upcoming Yankees Events

    No Events Found

Yankees Team Notes

SNACK SCHEDULE
May 1        Dobbertin
May 8        McCaig
May 11       Young
May 12       Santana
May 14        Nicol
May 19        Nachman
May 21        Mohammed
May 24        Hosler
May 29        Hayes
June 2        Grucella
June 4        Donaldson
June 7        Chlopek
June 9        Dobbertin
June 12      McCaig
June 14      Young
June 16      Santana
June 18       Nicol
June 22     Nachman (2nd championship game)

Team Roster   Yankees

Player Jersey#
Chlopek 3
Dobbertin 18
Donaldson 25
Grucella 7
Hayes 65
Hosler 33
McCaig 17
Mohammed 10
Nachman 6
Nicol 99
Santana 34
Young 0

Season Hitting Stats   Yankees

PlayerJer#AVGOBPSLGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBIKBBHBPSBSHSFROEFCLOBCSTB
Dobbertin18.615.7441.231152614165731149130000000032
McCaig17.500.643.8331630111593211012111000000025
Donaldson25.500.676.773132261164101411111000000017
Chlopek3.385.628.3851626161010000416152000000010
Nachman6.379.455.62114293116401131622000000018
Santana34.370.585.44416275108200915131000000012
Mohammed10.261.541.391152376330011710400000009
Hosler33.200.543.200152024400031412300001004
Nicol99.167.483.16712184330000156500000003
Young0.071.458.07111145110001137300000001
Hayes65.059.304.05911171110000163300000001
Grucella7.056.500.05615186110001179700000001
.297.547.436270808957236370171112320000100133

Season Pitching Stats   Yankees

PlayerJer#IPGPGSRERHKBBHBWLSHLDBSCGERAPTWPBTSTSBCS 
McCaig176.04400317010000000.00000000
Dobbertin185.03300413010000000.00000000
Donaldson252.0220015000000000.00000000
Grucella71.0110002000000000.00000000
Mohammed101.0110012000000000.00000000
Hosler333.0221037020000000.00000000
Nachman61.0111023000000000.00000000
Chlopek35.03330911000000000.00000000
Santana343.0334037100000000.00000000
2720902667140000000.00000000

Season Fielding Stats   Yankees

No Records Found.