Game Details

Home  >  My Home  >  Division  >  Mustang


Date Day Time Visitor Home Field Type Status Umps
5/16/2018 Wednesday 6:00P Orioles Mariners Sipley Game Completed CunninghamB
JonesM

 


Box Score 

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Orioles525500000 17150 
Mariners244000000 1000 

Orioles

Game Notes   Orioles

Game Ball to Kyle Todnem for getting his first hit.  Game highlights were Home Run by Jack Dennis and double play by Logan Nunez catching a pop up at 1st Base and tagging 1st Base for the Double Play out.  Last but not least Braydon Santana made a great defensive play on a grounder to SS and he threw out the batter at 1st Base.

Game Summary   Orioles
Offensive Summary:
  HR: Dennis
  2B: Smott
  1B: Barrett(2), Kolbeck(2), Nunez(2), Bjork, Dennis, Salamanca, Santana, Smott, Todnem, Zasiebida
  BB: Bjork(2), Todnem(2), Kolbeck, Petersen, Santana, Smott, Zasiebida
  HBP: Santana
  RBI: Bjork(3), Barrett(2), Dennis(2), Nunez(2), Santana(2), Zasiebida(2), Salamanca, Smott, Todnem
  SB: Kolbeck(5), Smott(3), Nunez(2), Salamanca(2), Todnem(2), Zasiebida(2), Barrett
Defensive Summary:
  pK: Dennis(3), Nunez(2), Santana(2), Zasiebida

Hitting Stats   Orioles

View Stats Abbreviations

PlayerJer#ABRHRBIKBBHBPFCLOBCSTB
Barrett8931220000002
Kolbeck723200100002
Nunez331221000002
Salamanca431111000001
Zasiebida922120100001
Smott523210100003
Todnem3413110200001
Santana1711120110001
Bjork811130200001
Dennis3231221000005
Petersen2910001100000
2217151649100019
Pitching Stats   Orioles

View Stats Abbreviations

PlayerJer#IPRERHKBBHBPT
Nunez31.02202000
Zasiebida91.05501000
Santana171.04402000
Dennis321.00003000
4111108000
Fielding Stats   Orioles

View Stats Abbreviations

No Records Found.

Mariners

Game Summary   Mariners
Offensive Summary:
  2B: Kendrick, Staser
  1B: Dimitrakakos(2), Koperski(2), Teper(2), Kendrick
  BB: Beran, Siuda, Staser, Yednock
  HBP: Doan

Hitting Stats   Mariners

View Stats Abbreviations

PlayerJer#ABRHRBIKBBHBPFCLOBCSTB
Teper1831200000002
Staser122100100002
Kendrick1731201000003
Beran1130001100000
Koperski1231201000002
Yednock2311001100000
Dimitrakakos721200000002
Siuda6212000100000
Doan310001010000
Cristao1011000000000
20109054100011
Pitching Stats   Mariners

View Stats Abbreviations

PlayerJer#IPRERHKBBHBPT
Siuda622.00000000
Yednock232.00000000
40000000
Fielding Stats   Mariners

View Stats Abbreviations

No Records Found.

 

Scheduling Notes:     GameID=29379
05/16/2018 09:13P Michael Nunez: Status Changed To - Completed